Loading Events

Events for March 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday

Jam Night at The Pub

Community Open Discussion on the Owen Sound Pride Parade

Improv Class at The Roxy

Music for Mental Health at Gibson & Co.

Half-Priced Vintner’s Plate Wednesdays at Coffin Ridge

Acoustic Supper Show at CROW

Battle Wine at CROW

Creatives Work-Out

Painting classes for beginners

Games On Tap 3.0 at Heartwood

Coffee House at The Bleeding Carrot

Bliss Studio’s Closing Reception of Still We Rise

Trivia Night at Heartwood – Forest School Fundraiser

Sheatre Spring Workshop in Owen Sound

Collective ARTS TAP Takeover at CROW

Hubbards Hustler’s at Blue Mountain

Sheatre Spring Workshop in Owen Sound

Open Mic Sundays

Art Night! Coptic Book Binding Adventure

Herbal Tincture Making Workshop

Beer and Cheese Event at Mudtown Station

Jam Night at The Pub

Open Mic at Heartwood

Open Mic at Chester’s

Half-Priced Vinter’s Plate Wednesdays at Coffin Ridge

New Music Pub Night: Emily Gilbart

Open Mic at Bruce Wine Bar

Painting for beginners at 2nd Ave Gallery

Creatives Work Out

Thursday Flick! A Star is Born at Meaford Hall

Intl Women’s Day Annual Breakfast w Larissa Yurkiw

Coffee House at The Bleeding Carrot

Open Mic at Bridges

Opening Reception: An Exhibition of Prints

Meaford House Concert: Noah Derkson w/ Greg Smith

Jamie Shea Live @ Garafraxa Cafe

Open Mic Sundays

Buck a Shuck Oysters at Mudtown Station

March Break Music Theatre Camp

Family Music Mondays at Frog Ponds Cafe

Jam Night at The Pub

March Break Music Theatre Camp

Toronto Maple Leafs Alumni Fundraiser Game at The Bayshore

Open Mic at Chester’s

March Break Music Theatre Camp

Half-Priced Vintner’s Plate Wednesdays at Coffin Ridge

Open Mic at Bruce Wine Bar

March Break Music Theatre Camp

Creatives Work Out

The Crew at Harbour Street

March Break Music Theatre Camp

Global Climate Strike for the Future

Coffee House at The Bleeding Carrot

Encaustic Painting Workshop at Artists’ Co-op

Cannabis Intro at Nakd Basics

Yang Bird Painting Workshop

Cannabis Medicine Making Workshop at Nakd Basics

Open Mic Sundays

St Patrick’s Day at Jozo’s

Gallery Night at the Movies: If Beale Street Could Talk

Jam Night at The Pub

LeE HARVeY OsMOND presents “Mohawk” at CROW Bar

Open Mic at Heartwood

Open Mic at Chester’s

Half-Priced Vintner’s Plate Wednesdays at Coffin Ridge

St Patrick’s Day Tea at Billy Bishop Museum

Naughty Bingo at Her Wellness

Deep Blue Honey Live at Mudtown Station

Tourism Mini Conference 2019

Painting for beginners at 2nd Ave Gallery

Coffee House at The Bleeding Carrot

Andrew Kennedy Live at Outlaw Brew Co.

Emma Wright & Rob Elder at Huron Club

The Wooden Sky at Heartwood Hall

Crystal Journey in Owen Sound

3rd Annual Yuk Yuk’s Comedy Night

Open Mic Sundays

Family Music Mondays at Frog Ponds Cafe

Jam Night at The Pub

Spring Lecture Series at Grey Roots

Open Mic at Chester’s

Half-Priced Vintner’s Plate Wednesdays at Coffin Ridge

Creative Mixer: Young Professionals Network

Marchtastic Art Night!

Painting for beginners at 2nd Ave Gallery

Creatives Work Out

Georgian Bay Story Slam at Heartwood

Production of The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee at The Roxy

Coffee House at The Bleeding Carrot

Road to Summerfolk – Youth Discoveries 2019 Finale

Production of The 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee at The Roxy

A Tribute to Dean Martin and Frank Sinatra at Simcoe Street Theatre

Georgian Bay Symphony: From Shostakovich to the New World

Open Mic Sundays

+ Export Events