Loading Events

Events for March 2022

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday Sunday
28

Kids After School Arts & Crafts TUE (6 Sessions) @ GB Arts

Clay 1 w/ Michelle Minke (5 Sessions) SUN & WED Evenings @ GB Arts

Open Mic @ Jazzmyn’s Restaurant

Kids After School Arts & Crafts THURS (6 Sessions) @ GB Arts

erin mccallum band at Harbour Street Fish Bar

Drew McIvor & Victoria Yeh at Heartwood

The Friday Social at Highfive Cowork & Social

Clay 1 w/ Marcelina Salazar (5 Sessions) FRI Afternoons @ GB Arts

Joan Smith & The Jane Does w/ Silent Island Records at Heartwood

2 Day Acrylic Colour @ GB Arts

CLAY 2 w/ Marcelina Salazar *Pre-Requisite Required* (6 Sessions) @ GB Arts

Falcon Jane w/ Erica Werry at Heartwood

Okee Brand and Wendego at Heartwood Hall

2 Day Acrylic Colour @ GB Arts

Sketching Foundations w/ Alan McIntosh (6 Sessions) @ GB Arts

Girls Night Out Comedy Event

8

Muse-Talks: Academic Lecture Series at Bruce County Museum

Intro to Jewelery @ GB Arts (4 Sessions)

Open Mic @ Jazzmyn’s Restaurant

Josh Ritchie w/ Justin Burgess at Heartwood Hall

Museum Munchkins @ Bruce County Museum

Rick Raubichaud Band at Harbour Street Fish Bar

The Friday Social at Highfive Cowork & Social

Rob Elder Trio w/ Ben Kunder at Heartwood Hall

Shania Twin @ Roxy Theatre

90s Hip Hop Night at Highfive

Artist Talk & Reception at the TOM

Madison Violet at Heartwood Hall

Sketching Foundations w/ Alan McIntosh (6 Sessions) @ GB Arts

Lily Frost w/ Kate Boothman at Heartwood Hall

14
15

Intro to Jewelery @ GB Arts (4 Sessions)

Open Mic @ Jazzmyn’s Restaurant

Chantal Kreviazuk at Meaford Hall

Sil Simone Band at Harbour Street Fish Bar

The Friday Social at Highfive Cowork & Social

Wiarton Rotary Maple Magic

Matt Anderson at Meaford Hall

Campfire Poets at Harbour Street Fish Bar

Wiarton Rotary Maple Magic

Sketching Foundations w/ Alan McIntosh (6 Sessions) @ GB Arts

iPhone Photography @ GB Arts

21
22

Intro to Jewelery @ GB Arts (4 Sessions)

Open Mic @ Jazzmyn’s Restaurant

Museum Munchkins @ Bruce County Museum

Spencer MacKenzie Band at Harbour Street Fish Bar

Downchild Blues Band at Meaford Hall

The Friday Social at Highfive Cowork & Social

Clay 1 w/ Marcelina Salazar (5 Sessions) FRI Afternoons @ GB Arts

The Stampeders @ Roxy Theatre

Vinyl Night and Record Swap w Mike Vair-Haley at Highfive

Wiarton Rotary Maple Magic

2 Day Intro to Encaustic @ GB Arts

Wiarton Rotary Maple Magic

2 Day Intro to Encaustic @ GB Arts

Marshall Veroni at Heartwood

28

Bryan Leckie & Rob McLean: One Krueger Evening at Highfive

Intro to Jewelery @ GB Arts (4 Sessions)

Open Mic @ Jazzmyn’s Restaurant

Little Magic Sam at Harbour Street Fish Bar

The Friday Social at Highfive

Tommy Youngsteen Presents the Best of Bryan Adams at Heartwood

Abbamania w/ Night Fever @ Roxy Theatre

Poets in Response to Peril

Larry Jensen & Rob Elder Live Music Matinee

Carol Pope at Meaford Hall

Steve Patterson at Meaford Hall

+ Export Events
Rrampt Newsletter

Subscribe to the Rrampt email list and never miss an article!